Call 02 6124 0888

SEARCH FOR JOBS

Select Industry
Select Salary Range
Enter Keyword or Job Reference No.

Frontier Recruitment Privacy Policy

At Frontier Recruitment we value your privacy. The Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 regulates the way private sector organizations can collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information. As a recruitment agency we are bound by these regulations. Frontier Recruitment only collects personal information where it is necessary to provide services or where it is required by law to collect personal information.


Personal Information

  The types of personal information we collect and hold include:

• Personal information submitted and obtained from persons seeking employment and other sources in connection with applications for work
• Work performance information
• Information about incidents in the workplace
• Staff information
• Information submitted and obtained in relation to absences from work due to leave, illness or other causes
• Information obtained to assist in managing client and business relationships

In some instances we may need personal information from you, such as name, address, email, telephone number, etc. We will collect this information when you register with Frontier Recruitment, apply for a job or sign up for a service via our website. We may also ask you for other information to enable us to provide you with the best possible service.

The purposes for which we hold personal information includes:

• Placement – to assist you in finding employment
• Recruitment – to provide recruitment services
• Staff management – for Frontier Recruitment contractors
• Training – to identify any training requirements
• Client and business relationship management – to ensure we fully understand your needs
• Marketing – to inform you of Frontier Recruitment events, services and job opportunities by mail, email, or via SMS


General Information

In general, we gather information about all our website users collectively. This includes information such as what areas users visit more frequently and what services users access the most. We only use such data anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually improve user website experience.


Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose and in some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal duty to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to the Frontier Recruitment website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, email address, telephone number etc, to any outside parties, except when we believe we are under a lawful duty of care to do so.


Access to information

Access to personal information is restricted to Frontier Recruitment staff that require the personal information to provide services and undertake administrative functions.Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, you can gain access to the personal information that we hold about you. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information. If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact The Frontier Recruitment Office Manager. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity.

JOIN OUR NETWORK

Sign up for our emails.

Frontier Hot Candidates - Clients

Frontier Hot Jobs - Jobseekers

GET ONBOARD

Register your resume with us today.

If you are currently looking for work, you can register your details so we can call you if a suitable position becomes available.